2018 Schedule - Pacific Paddle Games

2018 PACIFIC PADDLE GAMES SCHEDULE


SEE DIVISIONS REGISTER


TENTATIVE 2018 SCHEDULESubject to change based on conditions: Updated 6/26/18

Saturday, October 6, 2018

Low Tide: 1:48am -0.4    High Tide: 8:10am 5.6    Low Tide: 1:58pm 1.0    High Tide: 7:59pm 6.3

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT BOARD SIZE FIELD SIZE LAPS
7:00 AM 9:30 AM Athlete Check-in
8:00 AM 8:20 AM DISTANCE BRIEFING & MARSHALLING (PRO, PRO JR & OPEN)
8:30 AM 11:30 AM DISTANCE RACES
8:30 AM 11:30 AM All – Pro Men, Pro Women, Prone all, Everyone else 400 2
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Water Activity Break
11:45 AM 12:00 PM PRO MEN’S & WOMEN’S TECHNICAL BRIEFING & MARSHALLING
12:00 PM 4:00 PM PRO MEN’S & WOMEN’S TECHNICAL ROUND 1 & REPECHARGE HEATS 14’&U
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 1 14’&U 24 2
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 2 14’&U 24 2
1:00 PM 1:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 3 14’&U 24 2
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Round 1 Heat 4 14’&U 24 2
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1 12’6″ 20 2
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Pro Women’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2 12’6″ 20 2
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Water Activity Break
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Repecharge Heat 14’&U 32 2
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Pro Women’s Technical Repecharge Heat 12’6″ 26 2
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Pro Junior Women’s Technical Final 12’6″ 20 2
5:00 PM 5:30 PM Pro Junior Men’s Technical Final 12’6″ 20 2
5:30 PM 6:00 PM AWARDS (Distance, Pro Jr Technical)


Sunday, October 7, 2018

Low Tide: 2:26am -0.4    High Tide: 8:43am 6.0    Low Tide: 2.42pm 0.5    High Tide: 8:45pm 6.3

START TIME END TIME ELEMENT BOARD SIZE FIELD SIZE LAPS
7:00 AM 9:30 AM Athlete Check-in
8:00 AM 8:15 AM OPEN DIVISION TECHNICAL RACE BRIEFING MARSHALLING
8:15 AM 10:00 AM OPEN DIVISION TECHNICAL RACES
8:15 AM 9:15 AM Open Men Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U 14′ & 12’6″ 100 2
8:45 AM 9:45 AM Open Women Technical 14’&U / Recreational 12’&U / Prone 12’&U 14′ & 12’6″ 40 2
9:45 AM 10:00 AM Beginner Youth Super Grom Race 11’&U 20 1
10:00 AM 10:15 AM YOUTH DIVISION TECHNICAL RACE BRIEFING & MARSHALLING
10:15 AM 10:45 AM YOUTH DIVISION TECHNICAL RACES
10:15 AM 10:35 AM Youth 12-14 Boys 12’6″&U 16 1
10:17 AM 10:37 AM Youth 12-14 Girls 12’6″&U 16 1
10:19 AM 10:39 AM Youth 11-U Boys & Girls 12’6″&U 16 1
10:45 AM 11:15 AM Water Activity Break
11:15 AM 11:30 AM PRO MEN’S BRIEFING & MARSHALLING
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 1 14’&U 15 2
12:00 PM 12:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 2 14’&U 15 2
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 3 14’&U 15 2
1:00 PM 1:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Quarter Final Heat 4 14’&U 15 2
1:30 PM 2:00 PM Water Activity Break
2:00 PM 2:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 1 14’&U 20 2
2:30 PM 3:00 PM Pro Men’s Technical Semi Final Heat 2 14’&U 20 2
3:00 PM 3:15 PM Open Women Technical Surf Race 12’6″ 16 1
3:15 PM 3:30 PM Open Men Technical Surf Race 14’&U 16 1
3:30 PM 4:00 PM Pro Women’s Technical Final 12’6″ 20 3
4:00 PM 4:30 PM Pro Men’s Technical Final 14’&U 20 3
4:30 PM 4:45 PM RELAY BRIEFING & MARSHALLING
4:45 PM 5:15 PM Relay 12’6″ 20 teams 4
5:15 PM 5:45 PM ALL AWARDS

TENTATIVE 2018 SCHEDULESubject to change based on conditions: Updated 6/26/18